Privacy Policy



PRIVACY POLICY :-

Please read these privacy policy carefully. By accessing or using the website, you agree to be bound by the terms described herein and all terms incorporated by reference. If you do not agree to all of these terms, do not use the website.

1) Context & Purpose

1.1 The domain name www.Exaltaretech.com, an internet based portal, and exaltare technologies, is owned and operated by Ashutosh Arage (hereinafter, referred to as “ exaltare ” or “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Company”). The domain name is referred to as “Website”.

1.2 The Website is a platform that facilitates the purchase of Amba Bhadang products for sale.

1.3 For the purpose of providing the Services and for other purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, exaltare will be required to collect and host certain data and information of the Users. exaltare is committed to protecting the personal information of the Users and takes all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of the User’s personal information. This Privacy Policy has been designed and developed to help you understand the following:

  •  The type of personal information (including sensitive personal data or information) that exaltare collects from the Users;
  • The purpose of collection, means and modes of usage of such personal information by exaltare ;
  • How and to whom exaltare will disclose such information;
  • How exaltare will protect the personal information including sensitive personal data or information that is collected from the Users; and
  •  How User’s may access and/ or modify their personal information.

1.4 This Privacy Policy shall apply to the use of the Website by all Users / Sellers. Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by exaltare to Users is their acceptance of this Privacy policy. Any User is required to read and understand the provisions set out herein prior to submitting any sensitive personal data or information to exaltare , failing which they are required to leave the Website immediately.

1.5 This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed thereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011.

2) What is personal information?

2.1 Personal Information means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information.

3) Types of personal information collected by exaltare :

3.1 As part of the registration process, exaltare may collect the following categories of personal information from the Users (hereinafter collectively referred to as “User Information”):

  • Name;
  • User ID;
  • Email address;
  • Address (including country and ZIP/postal code);
  • Gender;
  • Age;
  • Phone number;
  • Password chosen by the User;
  • Valid financial account information; and
  • Other details as the User may volunteer.

3.2 In order to avail the Services, the Users need to purchase the product through website www. exaltaretech.com in accordance with the Terms of Use and the prescriptions will be stored/ disclosed by exaltare only in the manner specified in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

3.3  exaltare may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders, or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services.

3.4 Internet use: exaltare may also receive and/or hold information about the User’s browsing history including the URL of the site that the User visited prior to visiting the website as well as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using as well as the name of User’s ISP. The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by exaltare and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration.
3.5 The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. exaltare hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by visitors in such a manner.
3.6  exaltare does not knowingly collect personal data from children.
3.7  exaltare may in future include other optional requests for information from the User including through User Surveys in order to help exaltare customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User and for other purposes are mentioned herein. Such information may also be collected in the course of contests conducted by exaltare . Any such additional personal information will also be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

4) Purposes for which your information may be used by exaltare :

The information which exaltare collects from you may be utilized for various business and/or regulatory purposes including for the following purposes: 

  • Registration of the User on the Website;
  • Processing the User’s orders / requests and provision of goods;
  • Complete transactions with Users effectively and billing for the products;
  • Technical administration and customization of Website;
  • Delivery of personalized information and target advertisements to the User;
  • Improvement of Services and features on the Website;
  • Research and development and for User administration (including conducting User surveys)

5) Retention of the information:5.1 All the information collected/ stored under this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use is maintained by exaltare in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. User Information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. Regardless of the manner of storage, exaltare will keep all User Information confidential and will use/ disclose it only the manner specified under the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
5.2 Part of the functionality of the Website is assisting the us to maintain and organize such information to effect sale and purchase of products. exaltare may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the appropriate authorities, or to Sellers who request access to such information.
5.3  exaltare will also ensure that User Information is not kept for a period longer than as required for the purposes for which it is collected or as required under any applicable law.

6) Security Practices and Procedures:6.1  exaltare adopts reasonable security practices and procedures to include, technical, operational, managerial and physical security control measures in order to protect the personal information in its possession from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.
6.2  exaltare makes all User Information accessible to its employees only on a need-to-know basis, and binds all such employees to strict confidentiality obligations.
exaltare takes adequate steps to ensure that third parties to whom the Users’ Sensitive Personal Data or Information may be transferred adopt reasonable level of security practices and procedures to ensure security of Personal Information.

7) Users’ rights in relation to their personal information collected by exaltare :7.1 All the information provided to exaltare by a User, including Sensitive Personal Information, is voluntary. User has the right to withdraw his/ her/ its consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, but please note that withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.
7.2 Users can access, modify, correct and delete the personal information provided by them which has been voluntary given by the User and collected by exaltare in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. However, if the User updates his/ her information, exaltare may keep a copy of the information which User originally provided to exaltare in its archives for uses documented herein. In case the User seeks to update or correct, his/ her personal information, the User may exercise these rights by emailing exaltare info@exaltaretech.com and communicate the change(s) for updating exaltare records.
7.3 If you, as a casual visitor, has inadvertently browsed any other pages of this Website prior to reading the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, stored or used, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by exaltare . All visitors, however, encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing/ deletion, as exaltare cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behavior of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website.
7.4 If you have inadvertently submitted any personal information to exaltare prior to reading the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, stored or used, then you can ask exaltare , by sending an email support@exaltaretech.com containing the rectification required, whether exaltare is keeping personal data about him/ her, and every User is also entitled to require exaltare to delete and destroy all such information relating to him/ her (but not other Users) in its possession.
7.5 In case the User does not provide his/ her information or consent for usage of personal information or subsequently withdraws his/ her consent for usage of the personal information so collected, exaltare reserves the right to discontinue the services for which the said information was sought.

8) Changes in the Privacy Policy:

8.1  exaltare may update this privacy policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way exaltare treats User’s personal information, exaltare will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email. If a User uses the Service after notice of changes have been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/ her/ its consent to the changed practices.

9) Contact information:

9.1 Exaltare Technologies addresses any discrepancies and grievances of all Users with respect to processing of information in a time bound manner. For this purpose, Exaltare Technologies has designated Mr. Ashutosh Arage as the Grievance Officer, who will redress the grievances of the Users expeditiously but within one month from the date of receipt of grievance, and who can be reached by:


i. Sending a letter marked to the attention of Grievance Officer, Exaltare Technologies to Exaltare Technologies Pvt Ltd Office no 807 Suratwala Mark plazzo Hinjewadi Pune. Pin:411057 ,MH India; or
ii.Sending an email to info@exaltaretech.com